Management
[…] Dispute Recourse
Mediation, Motor Vehicle Commission; courts.

Dealer Association

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title="NORTH CAROLINA"]

Governing Statutes
Motor Vehicle Dealers and Manufacturers Licensing Law: G.S. 20-286 (8a)

RMA
"The area within a radius of 20 miles around an existing dealer or the area of responsibility defined in the franchise, whichever is greater;" more specific definitions when adding a new franchise in the state.

Relocation